?

Log in

 
 
14 November 2005 @ 12:43 am
Stand up and fight!!  
Name: Amanda
Nickname: DigiFaith, Faith, DF, ShirokiRyuu
Age: 20
Date of birth: August 22, 1985
Where did you find out about digi_rating? digimon

Hobbies: Anything involving computers, reading, roleplaying, a little bit of writing and drawing, and cosplaying.
Talents: Technology/math/science/problem-solving (I'm a computer science major), writing, some artistic talent.
Likes: Anime/manga, Jpop/Jrock, my computer, programming & web design, learning, solitude, independence, reading, autumn, blogging, good fanfiction, good roleplayers, online chats, peace & quiet.
Dislikes: Parties, loud people, emo, rap music, people who berate themselves, people who don't pull their own weight in a group, computer crashes.

Favorite Color: Blue and silver.
Favorite Food: Chocolate.
Favorite Digimon: Gryphonmon, Imperialdramon, and Gatomon.
Favorite Digidestined and why: Matt because I identify with him, Ken because I admire his ability to face and forgive himself, and Davis because he's loyal and determined and has an endless supply of hope and blind faith.
Favorite Digimon Season: Digimon Adventure (Season 1).

Alone or with a group? Alone.
Leader or Follower? Leader if I need to be, follower otherwise.
Listener or Speaker? Listener.
Persistent or Weak-willed? Persistent.
Pessimistic or Optimistic? Optimistic.
Fun or Business? Eh, both in balance.

Anything else? Hmm... I'm usually described as mature for my age. I'm quiet but not shy, and I've been called a good friend. ...Yep, think that's it.

[pictures, be sure it's big enough for us to see!] Don't have any pictures handy, but I'd rather not go from appearance anyway. :D
 
 
 
Lets Try This One More Time With Feelinglykoi on November 14th, 2005 06:48 am (UTC)
I'm torn between Matt and Izzy.
yammyqueen: DIGI_yamasexyammyqueen on November 14th, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
Hard not to say Koushirou but with some aspects of your personailty I think more Ken

Mainly as your saying your very technical/scienes - webdesign/programming etc releated person.
You say you like being by yourself and list things you like as long as they are good - looking for perfection or something worth your time to look/read?

- Sasha // Ken
cain.lucific on November 15th, 2005 04:26 am (UTC)
A mix of Koushiro and Ken. ^^
Breyzy and Yin Girl: Breyzybreyzyyin on November 15th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
Breyzy and Yin are seeing Koushirou with a little bit of Ken. :)
Yelizavetamajesticarky on November 16th, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
Izzy
Samantha: Broken [[Sailor Moon]]pumpkin_cake on November 18th, 2005 02:38 am (UTC)
Koushirou
Felicius Rexfelicius_rex on November 21st, 2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
Koushirou. :)
Einmyriatrickery on November 26th, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC)
Stamped!


Sorry for the wait. Please upload to your own server and continue voting on others' applications~